Major General Jeanne M. Holm Award for Leadership Excellence

2007 Winners

  • AFROTC Northeast Region - Cadet Crystal C. Quagliaroli, Det 867, Norwich University, Northfield, Vermont
  • AFROTC Southeast Region - Cadet Meghan A. Walton, Det 145, Florida State University, Tallahassee, Florida
  • AFROTC Northwest Region - Cadet Elizabeth C. Spencer, Det 685, Oregon State University, Corvallis, Oregon
  • AFROTC Southwest Region - Cadet Golden Broughton, Det 060, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, California

2006 Winners

  • AFROTC Northeast Region - Cadet Marie B. Tracy, Det 560, Manhattan College, Riverdale, New York
  • AFROTC Southeast Region - Cadet Linsey R. Woodhouse, Det 145, Florida State University, Tallahassee, Florida
  • AFROTC Northwest Region - Cadet Sarah E. MacSwan, Det 910, University of Washington, Seattle, Washington
  • AFROTC Southwest Region - Cadet Sharla M. Gilmore, Det 675, University of Oklahoma, Norman, Oklahoma

 2005 Winners

  • AFROTC Northeast Region - Cadet Melissa A. English, Det 538, Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester, New York
  • AFROTC Southeast Region - Cadet Michael Lopez, Det 145, Florida State University, Tallahassee, Florida
  • AFROTC Northwest Region - Cadet Randall D. Todd, Det 855, Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah
  • AFROTC Southwest Region - Cadet Aaron G. Kinsey, Det 805, Texas A&M University, College Station, Texas

2004 Winners

  • AFROTC Northeast Region - Cadet Kevin P. Auger, Det 535, Syracuse University
  • AFROTC Southeast Region - Cadet Susan Underwood, Det 432, University of Southern Mississippi
  • AFROTC Northwest Region - Cadet John S. Mohr, Det 465, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
  • AFROTC Southwest Region - Cadet Rachel Sherburne, Det 310, Louisiana State University

2003 Winners

  • AFROTC Northeast Region - Cadet Mary Ann Massarini, Det 224, University of Notre Dame
  • AFROTC Southeast Region - Cadet Ruben Velez, Det 755, University of Puerto Rico
  • AFROTC Northwest Region - Cadet Megan N. Spilinek, Det 465, University of Nebraska-Lincoln
  • AFROTC Southwest Region - Cadet Daphne M. LaSalle, Det 310, Louisiana State University

2002 Winners

  • AFROTC Northeast Region - Cadet John R. Groth, Det 643, Wright State University
  • AFROTC Southeast Region - Cadet James E. Tucker, Det 172, Valdosta State University
  • AFROTC Northwest Region - Cadet Thomas J. Leyden, Det 440, University of Missouri
  • AFROTC Southwest Region - Cadet Danielle K. Corral, Det 20, University of Arizona
Copyright © 2013 Air Force Women Officers Associated. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.